This site makes use of cookies to understand the path visitors take around the website. If you accept the use of cookies, click here
  • govim1sl.jpg
  • govim2sl.jpg
  • govim3sl.jpg
  • govim4sl.jpg
juniorping1

Ditcham Park School - Governors and All Ditcham Staff

Please find below a comprehensive list of all Governors, Patrons, Teaching Staff and Support Staff at Ditcham Park School

Governors 2014 - 2015
Mr C Pickett Chairman of Governors & Chairman of Marketing Sub-Committee
Mr W G Brown Vice-Chairman of Governors & Deputy Chairman of Finance Sub Committee
Mrs A Moody Chairman of Finance Sub-Committee, Deputy Chairman of Marketing Sub-Committee & Nominated Governor for Juniors
Mr Bruce Strugnell Member of Building Sub-Committee
Mr A Grant Chairman of Building Sub-Committee & Nominated Governor for Health & Safety
Rev W Hughes School Chaplain
Mrs M Downes Nominated Governor for Child Protection and Nominated Governor for Music
Mr D Taylor  
Mr A Dale Deputy Chairman of Building Sub-Committee & Member of Finance Sub-Committee
Mrs C Tyrrell  
Patrons
Sir Sherard Cowper-Coles, KCMG, LVO Mrs P M Holmes - (Founding Headmistress 1976 - 1999)
Cdr M E Buchanan Mrs K S Morton - (Head Teacher 1999 - 2011)
Mr J P Daley  
****************************************************************************
Staff List  
Head Teacher  
Mr A P N Rowley BSc (Hons), PGCE (Loughborough)
Deputy Head Teacher  
Mr R J Connolly MEd (Brunel), BA(Hons) (Surrey), PGCE (Brighton), NPHQ (London)
Senior Teacher  
Mr M G Philips BA (Hons) (Wales), PGCE (Exeter)
Head of Juniors
 
Mrs H R Parrott MA (Hons) (Aberdeen), PGCE (Portsmouth)
Bursar & Clerk to the Governors  
Mr B G Dempster  
Seniors
 
Mme J Baillet MA(Hons), PGCE (Soton) - French
Mrs H Bond BA Hons (Middlesex), PGCE (Portsmouth) - Head of Modern Languages & Form Teacher Year 8
Mrs J C Boxall BSc(Hons), PGCE (London) - Head of Geography
Mrs J Browning MA (Exeter), BA (Hons), PGCE (Portsmouth) - Drama, English & RE & PSHE Co-ordinator
Mrs E Cripps MA (St Andrews), PGCE (Ports) - French
Mrs Y Dall’Omo BA(Hons) (Newcastle) PGCE (Leicester) - Head of Drama & Teacher of English
Miss E Denham MSc, BEd (Hons) (Exeter) - Physical Education & Games Form Teacher Year 8
Mrs B Fifield BEd (Hons) (Southampton) Dip SpLD (Dyslexia) ATS-BDA - Learning Support
Mr A J Furlong BSc(Hons) (Cardiff), PGCE (Portsmouth) - Head of Business Studies & Teacher of Mathematics and
  Form Teacher Year 10
Mr D Goode MPhil (Liverpool), BSc(LoughboroughPhysical Education & Games
Mr G Harris BA(Hons) (Chichester) PGCE - Head of History & FE Co-ordinator Form Teacher Year 10
Mr R J Howard BCom (New Zealand) GDTE (Auckland, NZ) - Head of Mathematics & Form Teacher Year 7
Miss S Kemp BSc (Hons) (Portsmouth) PGCE (Portsmouth) - Science
Mrs P A Metcalfe BA(Hons) (NE London Poly) - Head of Art
Mrs R Millar BA(Hons) (Dublin), PGCE - Head of Latin & Classics
Mrs Y Morris PGCE (Portsmouth) BA (Hons) - Mathematics, ICT & Form Teacher Year 9
Mr A Munday BSc(Hons) (Soton), PGCE - Head of Science & Form Teacher Year 11
Mrs J Poyner BSc(Hons) (Plymouth Poly), PGCE - Maths & Science
Mr A J Richards BEng (Bristol) PGCE (Chichester) - Head of Design & Technology & Form Teacher Year 11
Ms N J Rose MA (Brighton Poly), BA (Hons)(Kent) PGCE (Open) - Art
Mrs K Rowley BSc (Loughborough) PGCE - Physical Education & Games
Ms L Shaw-Baker MSc (Soton),BSc (Hons),Cert Ed (Portsmouth) SpLD Dyslexia - Head of Learning Support
Mr G E Vaudrey BA(Hons) (Chichester) - Head of Physical Education & Form Teacher Year 7
Mrs C M Verghese BA (Hons) (Liverpool) - Head of English & Form Teacher Year 9
Mr E W G Williamson MMus (Surrey), BMus(Hons)(Cardiff) - Head of Music
Juniors
 
Mr R Ainsworth BSc (Hons), PGCE (Winchester) - Deputy Head of Juniors & Class Teacher Year 6
Miss C Blackey BA(Hons) QTS (Brunel) - Class Teacher Year 5
Ms C Cox BA(Hons) (Kingston) PGCE - Piano and Singing
Mrs H J Fairley BEd (Sussex) - Class Teacher Year 2
Miss S Hamilton BSc(Hons), PGCE - Class Teacher Year 3
Mrs J Harding Adv Dip Ed (Open), CertEd (Portsmouth), SpLD Dyslexia AMBDA FE/HE - Learning Support
Mrs R J Hewett LL.B(Hons) (UCL), PGCE (Canterbury) - Class Teacher Year 4
Mrs A Knowles BSc (Hons) (Surrey) PGCE (Surrey) - Class Teacher Year 1
Mrs J Langdon-Shreeve BEd(Hons) PGCE - Key Stage One Co-ordinator & Class Teacher Reception
Mrs J Leighton BA (Hons) (QTS) (Warwick) - Learning Support
Mrs J Mothersele BA (Hons) (Chichester), PGCE (Chichester) - Class Teacher Year 6
Mrs J O’Hara BEd(Hons) (Chichester) - Class Teacher Year 4
Mrs J C Richardson BEd(Hons) (Winchester) - Class Teacher Year 3
   
Mrs A Bates Teaching Assistant
Mrs T Higgins Teaching Assistant
Ms T Leadbeter-Zee Teaching Assistant
Mrs E Mason Teaching Assistant
 
Peripatetic Staff  
Mrs B Bartholomew LRAM, LTCL, CertEd - Brass
Mrs G Billington BA(Hons) (Bristol) - Woodwind
Mr M Callow BEd - Guitar
Miss T Dean GLCM (London) - Piano
Mrs E Jones Dip ABRSM, DipTMus (ICMA) - Piano & Singing
Mr H Kotch Guitar
Mr R Morgan BA (Hons) (Chichester) - Piano
Mr J Roberts BTech National Dip, DMI - Drums
Miss M Scopes BMus(Hons) PGCE - Violin
Mr M Thomas Guitar
Visiting Staff  
Mrs S Blackman BAF, BFA - Fencing Coach
Mr P Hamilton Judo Coach
Mrs J de Jongh Dip GSA BA(Hons) (Surrey) Webber Douglas Academy (Post Grad) - Speech & Drama Teacher
  Guildhall School of Music & Drama, ALC, AALT
Miss E de Jongh BMus (Hons) Royal Holloway UoL, Ad Cert (Trinity/Guildhall) Theory of Music
Mr M Pulaczewski Fencing Coach
Mr P Symonds Hockey Coach
Support Staff  
Mrs D Allen Deputy Bursar
Mrs K Brickwood BSc (Hons) (Southampton) Finance Assistant
Mrs A Chapman BA(Open), DipLit - Head Teacher’s PA & Office Manager
Mr M Coleman Estate Handyman
Mrs J Coombes School Secretary
Mr R Cracknell BTEC, TIMIET ICTTech, CCENT- ICT Technician
Mrs D Janaway Catering Manager
Ms G Davies BA (Hons) (Portsmouth)Librarian
Mrs H Hancock Assistant Catering Manager
Mrs A Harris MBA, BA (Hons), DMS - DofE, Alumni and YEC Co-ordinator
Mrs F Hill Catering Assistant
Mr D Houghton-Connell AI Hort, Nat Dip Landscape Design - Estate Manager
Mr K Long Estate Handyman
Mrs P Lunn Events Catering
Mr M N Mitas MCSA, DipMS - IT Network Manager
Mr P Nicholas Art & DT Technician
Mrs E Pepperman BSc (Open) BTEC - Science Technician
Mrs N J Street BA(Hons) (Warwick) - Admissions Secretary & Examinations Secretary
Mr A Symes Deputy Estate Manager
Mrs L Tosdevine Marketing Secretary
Mrs K Travis Catering Assistant
Mrs S Parkin Catering Assistant
Mrs J Mallalieu Catering Assistant
logoag
newsdiv
prospectusdiv
opendaydiv